Staff Directory

Office
John Bartel Principal  [email protected] 993-3000
Denise Honn Nurse [email protected] 993-3002
Ada Wallace Social Worker - Title I [email protected] 993-3024
Lisa Shryock Secretary  [email protected] 993-3000
Carol Green Aide - Clerical [email protected] 993-3000
Brenda Chavez Aide - Spanish Interpreter [email protected] 993-3010
Pre-Kindergarten
Sara Podrebarac Teacher - Pre-Kindergarten [email protected] 993-3013
Jackie Spicer Aide - Title I Pre-K [email protected] 993-3000
Kindergarten
Tara Drake Teacher - Kindergarten [email protected] 993-3012
Lisa Irons Teacher - Kindergarten [email protected] 993-3011
Lorri Jackson Teacher - Kindergarten [email protected] 993-3031
Grade 1
Angelique Audiss Teacher - Grade 1 [email protected] 993-3086
Beth Derr Teacher - Grade 1 [email protected] 993-3018
Kim Hess Teacher - Grade 1 [email protected] 993-3016
Grade 2
Melanie Coats Teacher - Grade 2 [email protected] 993-3047
Belinda Froetschner Teacher - Grade 2 [email protected] 993-3028
Sherri Matlock Teacher - Grade 2 [email protected] 993-3026
Grade 3
Valerie Metzger Teacher - Grade 3 [email protected] 993-3037
MacKenzie Nelson Teacher - Grade 3 [email protected] 993-3000
Susan Webb Teacher - Grade 3 [email protected] 993-3022
Grade 4
Marty Athey Teacher - Grade 4 [email protected] 993-3032
Allie Cole Teacher - Grade 4 [email protected] 993-3017
Grade 5
Michael Fanning Teacher - Grade 5 [email protected] 993-3033
Rosalie Whitney Teacher - Grade 5 [email protected] 993-3038
Grade 6
Denise Clarkin Teacher - Grade 6 [email protected] 993-3041
Shireen Herold Teacher - Grade 6 [email protected] 993-3042
Specials
Heather Huettner Teacher - Art [email protected] 993-3061
Mary Ann Schliesman Librarian [email protected] 993-3003
Aimee Hirsch Teacher - Vocal Music [email protected] 993-3053
Elizabeth Anderson Teacher - PE [email protected] 993-3066
Tim Peterson Teacher - Orchestra [email protected] 993-3014
Special Education
Nancy Aldrich Sped Teacher - Resource [email protected] 993-3064
Katie King Sped Teacher - Resource [email protected] 993-3075
Benjamin Fauser Para - Resource [email protected] 993-3000
Zena Hamza Para - Resource [email protected] 993-3000
Beverly Walbridge Para - Resource [email protected] 993-3000
Elise Henn Speech/Language Pathologist [email protected] 993-3055
Academic Support
Bridget Kapp Instructional Coach [email protected] 993-3000
Carol St Clair Teacher - Reading [email protected] 993-3008
Ellery Ernst Aide [email protected] 993-3000
Brooke Meister Aide - Title I [email protected] 993-3000
Michaela Pezza Aide - ELL [email protected] 993-3000
Martha Wade Aide - ELL [email protected] 993-3000
Building Maintenance
Thomas Conard Custodian - Head [email protected] 993-3005
Cindy Grayson Custodian - Regular [email protected] 993-3005
Jonathan Khier Custodian - Regular [email protected] 993-3005
Food Service
Cathryne Slater Food Service - Kitchen Manager [email protected] 993-3004
AnaMaria Rosberg Food Service - Assistant [email protected] 993-3004
Susanna Vega Food Service - Assistant [email protected] 993-3004
Jennifer Willer Food Service - Assistant [email protected] 993-3004